Is Once Upon A Farm Organic Soft-Baked Bar Chocolate Oat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dates*, Coconut Oil*, Pear Puree*, Banana*, Oat Flour*, Apples*, Cocoa*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Pumpkin*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. *organic. Dried. Contains Coconut. Made on shared equipment that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Once Upon A Farm Organic Soft-Baked Bar Chocolate Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm Organic Soft-Baked Bar Chocolate Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


