Is OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- @white turkey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- turkey skin
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
@white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gravy!":" @"Water, Modified Corn Starch, !"Contains Less than 2% of the Following:" Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, !"and" Disodium Guanylate, Extractives of Paprika and Turmeric". Turkey Roll!":" @"White Turkey, Water, Turkey Skin, Modified Food Starch, !"Contains Less than 2% of the Following:" Salt, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Tapioca Starch".
Check OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
OnCor Traditionals Gravy And Sliced Turkey, Dark & White, Family Size is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


