Is One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as magnesium bisglycinate chelate
- as magnesium oxide from ferment media
- 5 calcium
- magnesium
- +9 more
as magnesium bisglycinate chelate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (100% as beta-carotene and from ferment media) 450 mcg; Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and from ferment media) 45 mg; Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol and from ferment media) 25 mcg (1000 IU); Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate and from ferment media) 7.5 mg; Vitamin K (as phylloquinone [K1] from ferment media and as menaquinone-7 [K2]) 61 mcg; Thiamin (as thiamine hydrochloride from ferment media) 1.6 mg; Riboflavin (from ferment media) 1.6 mg; Niacin (as niacinamide from ferment media) 16 mg; Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride from ferment media) 4.3 mg; Folate (as 118 mcg folic acid from ferment media) 200 mcg DFE; Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin from ferment media) 10 mcg; Biotin (from ferment media) 15 mcg; Pantothenic Acid (as calcium D-pantothenate from ferment media) 5 mg; Calcium (from organic algae Lithothamnion spp.) 40 mg; Iodine (as potassium iodide from ferment media) 75 mcg; Magnesium (as magnesium bisglycinate chelate, from organic algae Lithothamnion spp., and as magnesium oxide from ferment media) 10 mg; Zinc (as zinc oxide from ferment media) 5 mg; Selenium (as selenium yeast from ferment media) 55 mcg; Manganese (as manganese chloride from ferment media) 1 mg; Chromium (as chromium chloride from ferment media) 17.5 mcg; Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate from ferment media) 4.5 mcg; Organic Haematococcus pluvialis algae 60 mg; Organic Turmeric (rhizome) powder 42.5 mg; Digestive Support Blend 37.5 mg (Organic Coriander (seed), Organic Aloe (leaf), Organic Peppermint (leaf), Organic Cardamom (seed), Organic Artichoke (leaf)); Hormone Support Blend 37.5 mg (Organic Chaste Tree (berry), Organic Red Clover (aerial parts), Organic Raspberry (leaf)) in
Check One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Daily Every Woman's Multivitamin 55+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Tablet, Capsule, Softgel, Lozenge


