Is One Daily Women's Multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- fd&c yellow 5 lake - tartrazine as a color additive
- sucrose
- riboflavin
- retinyl acetate
- +8 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Bht, Biotin, Calcium Phosphate, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Tartrazine, Fd&c 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Sucrose, Sunflower Oil, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Zinc Oxide, May Contain Crospovidone, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, Contains Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake - Tartrazine As A Color Additive
Check One Daily Women's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Daily Women's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
One Daily Women's Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


