Is Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurised Skimmed Milk), Sugar, Mango Puree (6%), Apple Pieces (2%), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Apple Flavouring, Carrot Extract, Thickeners (Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D, Contains Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Onken 0% Fat Mango and Apple Yogurt 450g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


