Is Ono Cinnamon Oat Crunch Protein Overnight Oats, Cinnamon Oat Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, LIONS MANE MUSHROOM
Check Ono Cinnamon Oat Crunch Protein Overnight Oats, Cinnamon Oat Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ono Cinnamon Oat Crunch Protein Overnight Oats, Cinnamon Oat Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


