Is Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter extractives
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- milk
- feta cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- non fat greek yogurt
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dill Weed, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives, Contains Milk, The Nutrition Information And Contained In This List Are Based On Our Current Available Data And May Change From Time To Time, Please Refer To The Product Package For The Most Accurate Information
Check Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


