Is OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • feta cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Gluconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acaia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion

Check OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OPA by Litehouse Opa Greek Sytle Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping