Is Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- feta cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- on fat greek style yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
On Fat Greek Style Yogurt, Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Carageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese, Mil, K, Salt Culture, Enzymes, Salt, Egg Yolk, Glyconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavours Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion
Check Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


