Is Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours spices
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavours spices
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
On Fat Greek Style Yogurt, Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Carageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Water, Feta Cheese, Mil, K, Salt Culture, Enzymes, Salt, Egg Yolk, Glyconic Acid, Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavours Spices, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Onion
Check Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Opa Greek Yogurt Feta Dill Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


