Is Opaa! Gyros Kit Pita Flatbread & Tzatziki Sauce Packets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PITA BREAD: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED ([NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [SSL], ENZYME, L-CYSTEINE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID). GYRO SLICES: BEEF, WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LAMB, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL), ONIONS, SALT. TZATZIKI SAUCE: WATER, CANOLA OIL, CUCUMBERS, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Opaa! Gyros Kit Pita Flatbread & Tzatziki Sauce Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opaa! Gyros Kit Pita Flatbread & Tzatziki Sauce Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
Boar's Head Tzatziki Sauce
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Pouch


