Is Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A savory-sweet, tangy dressing with pronounced sesame and ginger notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls, slaws, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note broad versatility, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity or bold ginger presence with balance.

Description
A savory-sweet, tangy dressing with pronounced sesame and ginger notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls, slaws, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note broad versatility, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity or bold ginger presence with balance.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Puree, Expeller Pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum
Check Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Where to buy
Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


