Is Optimum Nutrition Pro Gainer, Vanilla Custard, 163.04 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumen, Hydrolyzed Whey Peptides, Glutamine Peptides), Lipid Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Vitamin/mineral Blend (Dimagnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Molybdenum Aa Chelate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Boron Proteinate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Selenomethionine, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Oxide, Chromium Polynicotinate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Salt, Carbogen, Aminogen, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase
Check Optimum Nutrition Pro Gainer, Vanilla Custard, 163.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Pro Gainer, Vanilla Custard, 163.04 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Pro Gainer, Vanilla Custard, 163.04 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


