Is Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-6
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glycerin, hydrated silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, propylene glycol, peg-6, aqua, zinc lactate, trisodium phosphate, sodium gluconate, ci 77891, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium saccharin, aroma, stannous fluoride, xanthan gum, stannous chloride, carrageenan, pvp, sodium fluoride, sodium hydroxide
Check Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Children's Motrin Contains Ibuprofen Oral Suspension Original Berry Flavor
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Where to buy
Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


