Is ORANGE PEACH PLANT-BASED FRUIT JEL, ORANGE PEACH Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic peach flavor

organic peach flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic peach juice concentrate, organic pear juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate, organic peach puree, organic orange flavor, konjac flour, xanthan gum, organic peach flavor, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), vitamin d3 (cholecalciferol), vitamin a (beta carotene)

Check ORANGE PEACH PLANT-BASED FRUIT JEL, ORANGE PEACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORANGE PEACH PLANT-BASED FRUIT JEL, ORANGE PEACH is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping