Is Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- +5 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend™ (grass-fed Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Dextrin, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Orgain Vitamin & Minerals Blendtm (sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Gluconate, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol, Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Trisodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Orgain Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blendtm (organic Apple Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Organic Kale, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Carrot), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk
Check Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Nutrition, Nutritional Shake Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


