Is Organic Baked Puffs With White Cheddar - 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic white cheddar cheese
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cornmeal, Organic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt
Check Organic Baked Puffs With White Cheddar - 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baked Puffs With White Cheddar - 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Organic Baked Puffs With White Cheddar - 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


