Is Organic Golden Turmeric Granola Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream type
- whole milk powder
cream type
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Black Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Fair Trade Dried Coconut, Fair Trade Coffee, Flavoursvanilla, Coffee (Cream Type)), Rice Starch, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Nuts
Check Organic Golden Turmeric Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Golden Turmeric Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Golden Turmeric Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


