Is ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate flavor is rich and cocoa-forward, offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional slight grittiness; users commonly mix it with liquids or in smoothies for quick breakfasts, snacks, or post-workout drinks. Reviews note generally pleasant taste, variable sweetness preferences, and mixed opinions on mixability and texture, overall satisfaction among buyers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate flavor is rich and cocoa-forward, offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional slight grittiness; users commonly mix it with liquids or in smoothies for quick breakfasts, snacks, or post-workout drinks. Reviews note generally pleasant taste, variable sweetness preferences, and mixed opinions on mixability and texture, overall satisfaction among buyers.
Ingredients
Organic Protein & Greens Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Broccoli (stalk & flower), Organic Navy Bean (sprout), Organic Lentil Bean (sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (sprout), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Beet (root), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, [Lactobacillus plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus bulgaricus Lb-87 ] (1.5 Billion CFU)
Check ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


