Is Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
- organic oat grass
- organic natural flavors
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Cabbage, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Cucumber, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Asparagus, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Acai, Organic Goji, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Camu Camu, Organic Elderberry, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Green Tea, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Maca, Organic Rhodiola, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom, Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom, Organic Agaricus Mushroom, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


