Is ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, BABY CUT CORN, SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SHERRY WINE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, FLAVOR).
Check ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


