Is ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, BABY CUT CORN, SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SHERRY WINE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, FLAVOR).
Check ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
ORIENTAL STIR FRY A DELICIOUS BLEND OF CRISP VEGETABLES WITH A SAVORY ORIENTAL SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


