Is Original Veggie Ground Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy protein concentrate*, Natural flavours, Dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic), Yeast extract, Natural colouring, Sugar, Canola oil*, Seasoning mix (dehydrated vegetables [red beet, onion, garlic], salt, paprika, black pepper, rosemary, marjoram, oregano, natural flavour), Tapioca starch, Salt.
Check Original Veggie Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Veggie Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


