Is Orville Redenbacher's 3 Classic Bags Tender White Gourmet Popping Corn 3 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check Orville Redenbacher's 3 Classic Bags Tender White Gourmet Popping Corn 3 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's 3 Classic Bags Tender White Gourmet Popping Corn 3 ea is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go