Is Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-protein Caramel Filling Without Added Sugars [apple Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk) 14%, Unsweetened Condensed Milk 8.7%, Coconut Fat, Colour: Plain Caramel, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (from Soya), Vanilla Extract 0.01%, Nut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts). Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. May Contain Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten. Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.
Check Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


