Is Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- from milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- water
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE PASTA: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN; CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Our Family Deluxe Gluten Free Rice Pasta Shells & Cheese Dinner With Creamy Cheese Sauce, Deluxe With Creamy Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


