Is OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatine
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids
- no added sugar milk choco
- hydrolysed collagen
- calcium lactate
- glycerol
- humectant
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredient: No Added Sugar Milk Choco (20%) (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids (17%), Inulin, Cocoa Solids (5%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Soy Protein Isolate, Vanilla Paste (6%) (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Hydrolysed Collagen (6%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Gelatine, Milk, Soy
Check OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


