Is Oykos Salted Caramel Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Yoghurt ( Milk ) Water Sugar Toffee (2.7%) (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk , water) Caramel (0.7%) (sugar, water) Modified maize starch Butter ( Milk ) Salt Thickener (Carrageenan) Flavouring Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids) Colour (Plain caramel) Acidity regulator (Lactic acid).
Check Oykos Salted Caramel Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oykos Salted Caramel Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Oykos Salted Caramel Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Dessert 4x110g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


