Is Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Caribbean Black Bean Soup, 10g Protein per Serving, Hearty and Flavorful, 17 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Antioxidant) (Organic)), Black Beans (Organic), Onions (Organic), Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Brown Rice (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Cornstarch (Organic), Orange Juice Concentrate (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Ginger Puree (Organic), Sea Salt, Spices (Organic), Cider Vinegar (Organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Caribbean Black Bean Soup, 10g Protein per Serving, Hearty and Flavorful, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Caribbean Black Bean Soup, 10g Protein per Serving, Hearty and Flavorful, 17 fl oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go