Is Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cultured cream
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures
  • shredded parmesan cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan Gum And/or Guar Gums]), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Eggs Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavors), Artichoke Pieces (artichoke Leaves, Hearts, And/or Bottoms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Cultured Cream, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Asiago Cheese (cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose Natamycin), Shredded Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch Powdered Cellulose), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Egg White Lysozyme, Nisin Preparation, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Artichoke Dip Spinach Artichoke is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping