Is PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH A BLEND OF CHEESES, PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pork broth with natural flavorings
- natural flavors
pork broth with natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheese Product ((Low Moisture Part-skim Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid), Powdered Cellulose), Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese ((Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Paprika Extract Color, Sorbic Acid), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Propyl Gallate, Bha, Citric Acid
Check PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH A BLEND OF CHEESES, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH A BLEND OF CHEESES, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH A BLEND OF CHEESES, PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


