Is PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- gelatin
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, TRIETHYL CITRATE, TRIACETIN), RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PEACH FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


