Is PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Calcium Lactate, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate Malate (Derived From Seaweed), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Beta Carotene (Color), Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE ORANGE & PEACH FLAVORED VITAMIN ENHANCED BEVERAGE, PEACH ME, I'M ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


