Is PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE POP: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, maltodextrin*, natural & artificial flavor, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, red 40, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar BERRY BLUE: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, salt, aspartame, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, blue 1, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar LEMON LIME: Ingredients: citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavor, maltodextrin*, salt, B-vitamin blend (vitamin B3 niacinamide, vitamin B5 calcium d-pantothenate, vitamin B6 pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B1 thiamine hydrochloride), aspartame, monopotassium phosphate, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), silicon dioxide, yellow 5, phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine** Adds a negligible amount of sugar
Check PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAK H2O Hydration Variety Pack 30 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Powder


