Is Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from 100% pasteurized sheeps milk
made from 100% pasteurized sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made from 100% Pasteurized Sheep’s Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt.
Check Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Violife, Wedge Just Like Parmesan, 5.29 Ounce
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Where to buy
Pecorino Romano Ew Wedge - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


