Is PEPPERONI DUO MELTED MOZZARELLA CHEESE LAYERED WITH SLICES AND CHUNKS OF PEPPERONI STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, PEPPERONI DUO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pork stock
- milk protein concentrate
- partly skimmed milk
- mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CANOLA OIL (MANUFACTURING AID). TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, PORK STOCK, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE). SAUCE: WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PEPPERONI DUO MELTED MOZZARELLA CHEESE LAYERED WITH SLICES AND CHUNKS OF PEPPERONI STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, PEPPERONI DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI DUO MELTED MOZZARELLA CHEESE LAYERED WITH SLICES AND CHUNKS OF PEPPERONI STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, PEPPERONI DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


