Is Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Performance Inspired Ready 2Go Mango Tango Protein Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


