Is Pesto classique biologique Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, sunflower oil, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), salt, extra virgin olive oil, pine nuts, garlic, lactic acid, citric acid
Check Pesto classique biologique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto classique biologique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


