Is Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert in a 1.2L tub offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, classic vanilla aroma. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a dessert topping, or paired with pies and warm puddings. Customer reviews often cite consistent creaminess, subtle flavor, and good value for family-sized servings and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert in a 1.2L tub offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, classic vanilla aroma. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a dessert topping, or paired with pies and warm puddings. Customer reviews often cite consistent creaminess, subtle flavor, and good value for family-sized servings and versatility.
Ingredients
Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gum (412), Mineral Salt (341), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160b), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


