Is PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE & NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


