Is Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- flour is raw
- do not eat raw flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Calcium Sulfate.
Check Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


