Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Icing Mini Cinni Stix, Cinnamon Icing Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched flour bleached
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OFF: HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, COLOR ADDED.
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Icing Mini Cinni Stix, Cinnamon Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Icing Mini Cinni Stix, Cinnamon Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


