Is Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavor
- oat fiber
- oat bran
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cheese Flavored Confectionery Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Pumpkin Flakes, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Molasses, Maltodextrin, Eggs, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Flour, Sorghum Flour, Salt, Spice, Cinnamon, Color Added, Oat Fiber, Oat Bran, Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Algin, Red 40
Check Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Big Deluxe Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Kisses 12 Count - 16 Oz
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


