Is PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Turmeric Extract, Citric Acid, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


