Is Pirate's Booty Snow Oh Ho's Aged White Cheddar Rice & Corn Puffs, Aged White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), LACTIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check Pirate's Booty Snow Oh Ho's Aged White Cheddar Rice & Corn Puffs, Aged White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirate's Booty Snow Oh Ho's Aged White Cheddar Rice & Corn Puffs, Aged White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Snack · Piece


