Is Planetary Herbals Slippery Elm Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slippery Elm Inner Bark, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Planetary Herbals Slippery Elm Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Slippery Elm Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
Biotene Dry Mouth Lozenges
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


