Is PLUM ORGANICS, ORGANIC VEGGIE CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GREEN CHILI, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MIREPOIX FLAVOR (ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CELERY SEED], YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [WITH ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ORGANIC TACO SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CHILE PEPPER, SALT, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER [ ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC], ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC, ORGANIC SPICES), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check PLUM ORGANICS, ORGANIC VEGGIE CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM ORGANICS, ORGANIC VEGGIE CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Pouch


