Is Poppy Hand Crafted Popcorn Reindeer Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cream
  • butter
  • french broad chocolate 55% dark chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Butter [cream, Natural Flavor], French Broad Chocolate 55% Dark Chocolate [sugar, Cacao Butter], Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Celtic Sea Salt. May Contain Potential Allergens Including: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy And Soy.

Check Poppy Hand Crafted Popcorn Reindeer Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go