Is Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camembert Cheese (55%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Salt, Dextrose , Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Rosemary (0.1%), Thyme (0.1%)), Batter (Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1422), Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickeners (401, 466), Salt), Vegetable Oil, Cranberry Sauce (Cranberries (43%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulators (333, 330), Canola Oil , Salt, Preservative (220))
Check Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


