Is POTATO STROGANOFF POTATOES AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, POTATO STROGANOFF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BISULFITE), CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFATMILK), WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL, TURMERIC ADDED FOR COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SPICE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SWEET CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check POTATO STROGANOFF POTATOES AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, POTATO STROGANOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO STROGANOFF POTATOES AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, POTATO STROGANOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


